Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets d'Ax
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets d'Ax
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Ski storage
- Lockers
- Swimming pool
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Quartier De Castel Maou - Chemin d'Aouredou -, Route d'Andorre RN 20, Ax-les-Thermes, France.
Room prices at Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets d'Ax are available once you select your dates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets d'Ax.
Guests can use the outdoor pool at Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets d'Ax during the swimming season.
Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets d'Ax can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The city center is about 700 m away from the condo hotel.
Available room categories at Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets d'Ax include Studio with Cabin (4 adults), One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults), Studio (2 Adults) and One-Bedroom Apartment with Cabin (6 Adults).
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests may book breakfast at Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets d'Ax for €8.84 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets d'Ax, with staff speaking English, Spanish and French.
The nearest airport, Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport, is located about 80 km from the property.











































